HouseValuation
Home·B44·Valuation

39, SOUTHGATE ROAD, B44 9AR

Semi-detached·50·EPC E
Estimated value
£179,050

Median £3,581/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £200,000£280,000
Estimated value: £179,050Last sold (Jun 2024): £174,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near B44 9AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 ST ANNES WAY
B44 0HW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£90,00053£1,698E83%
76 GOODWAY ROAD
B44 8RH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00054£3,889D82%
19 CORBRIDGE AVENUE
B44 9UG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00059£2,712D80%
44 BRICK KILN LANE
B44 8HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00056£5,000C79%
48 TRESHAM ROAD
B44 9UD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£191,00062£3,081D79%
19 KINGSLAND ROAD
B44 9PT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£222,00062£3,581C79%
32 SOUTHGATE ROAD
B44 9AT · Terraced
Dec 2025£199,50053£3,764D79%
121 KINGSLAND ROAD
B44 9PY · Terraced
Feb 2026£205,00054£3,796C78%
34 LINGFIELD AVENUE
B44 9TU · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£200,00056£3,571D78%
82 LINGFIELD AVENUE
B44 9TU · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£170,00054£3,148D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address