Estimated value
£237,102
Median £2,757/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £210,000£277,000
Estimated value: £237,102Last sold (Jun 2020): £151,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near B44 8TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 WREKIN ROAD B44 8HB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £277,000 | 94 | £2,947 | D | 89% |
156 DYAS ROAD B44 8SW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £217,800 | 79 | £2,757 | D | 86% |
1066 ALDRIDGE ROAD B44 8NX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 75 | £2,800 | C | 86% |
568 KINGS ROAD B44 9JB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 93 | £2,527 | D | 85% |
28 REGINA AVENUE B44 8TH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £187,500 | 66 | £2,841 | D | 85% |
1090 ALDRIDGE ROAD B44 8NX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 95 | £2,316 | D | 85% |
5 BRACKENBURY ROAD B44 0JA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 84 | £1,905 | D | 85% |
135 CHINGFORD ROAD B44 0BJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 74 | £2,162 | D | 85% |
49 REGINA AVENUE B44 8TH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 58 | £3,362 | D | 85% |