HouseValuation
Home·B44·Valuation

64, BLENHEIM WAY, B44 8LF

Flat·61·EPC D
Estimated value
£195,749

Median £3,209/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,500Median £195,000£220,000
Estimated value: £195,749Last sold (Sept 2012): £75,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near B44 8LF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BLENHEIM COURT (FLAT 6) BLENHEIM WAY
B44 8LF · Flat
Feb 2025£112,50056£2,009E83%
ANDREW COURT (FLAT 19) GREENHOLM ROAD
B44 8HJ · Flat
Sept 2025£146,00065£2,246C82%
ANDREW COURT (FLAT 15) GREENHOLM ROAD
B44 8HJ · Flat
Jul 2025£132,00065£2,031C81%
49 REGINA AVENUE
B44 8TH · Terraced
Feb 2026£195,00058£3,362D78%
62 KINGSTANDING ROAD
B44 8AX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00067£3,209D78%
70 KINGSTANDING ROAD
B44 8AX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00067£3,209D78%
178 ATLANTIC ROAD
B44 8LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00062£3,548D78%
76 GOODWAY ROAD
B44 8RH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00054£3,889D77%
9 ATLANTIC ROAD
B44 8LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00061£3,033D77%
18 ELLISTON AVENUE
B44 8TJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,00068£2,794D77%

Dig deeper into this address