HouseValuation
Home·B44·Valuation

5, OUNDLE ROAD, B44 8EP

Semi-detached·64·EPC C
Estimated value
£224,512

Median £3,508/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £222,000£280,000
Estimated value: £224,512Last sold (Oct 2018): £180,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near B44 8EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 BRICK KILN LANE
B44 8HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00056£5,000C90%
62 KINGSTANDING ROAD
B44 8AX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00067£3,209D87%
70 KINGSTANDING ROAD
B44 8AX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00067£3,209D87%
178 ATLANTIC ROAD
B44 8LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00062£3,548D87%
9 ATLANTIC ROAD
B44 8LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00061£3,033D87%
54 WARREN HILL ROAD
B44 8EX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00073£3,425D86%
19 KINGSLAND ROAD
B44 9PT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£222,00062£3,581C86%
108 DORMINGTON ROAD
B44 9LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£194,50070£2,779C85%
25 OUNDLE ROAD
B44 8EP · Terraced
Dec 2025£228,00065£3,508D85%
31 HARBECK AVENUE
B44 8RN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£228,50064£3,570D85%

Dig deeper into this address