HouseValuation
Home·B44·Valuation

150, ELMBRIDGE ROAD, B44 8AE

Semi-detached·98·EPC E
Estimated value
£270,382

Median £2,759/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £265,000£320,000
Estimated value: £270,382Last sold (Nov 2003): £125,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near B44 8AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
156 ELMBRIDGE ROAD
B44 8AE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,000102£2,598C90%
132 ELMBRIDGE ROAD
B44 8AE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,000107£2,850D89%
1090 ALDRIDGE ROAD
B44 8NX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00095£2,316D88%
165 HAWTHORN ROAD
B44 8PN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00091£2,308D88%
141 KINGSTANDING ROAD
B44 8JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,000102£2,353D87%
19 CRESTWOOD DRIVE
B44 8JD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,000107£2,991D87%
14 FIR TREE CLOSE
B44 8LY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00084£2,679D87%
35 WARREN ROAD
B44 8QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00095£3,263D87%
48 ANSTEY ROAD
B44 8AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00086£3,081D87%
1074 ALDRIDGE ROAD
B44 8NX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,00087£2,759E86%

Dig deeper into this address