Estimated value
£245,716
Median £2,614/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £225,000£250,000
Estimated value: £245,716Last sold (May 2019): £145,000
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near B44 0PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 BRACKENBURY ROAD B44 0JA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 84 | £1,905 | D | 87% |
195 KINGS ROAD B44 0SB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 82 | £2,622 | D | 86% |
342 KINGS ROAD B44 0UL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 88 | £2,614 | D | 86% |
82 TWICKENHAM ROAD B44 0NS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 84 | £1,905 | D | 84% |
157 CHINGFORD ROAD B44 0BJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 83 | £2,048 | D | 84% |
9 FIRBECK GROVE B44 0ND · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 80 | £3,000 | D | 84% |
568 KINGS ROAD B44 9JB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 93 | £2,527 | D | 82% |
26 BEXLEY ROAD B44 0AG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £250,000 | 95 | £2,632 | D | 82% |
70 WARREN FARM ROAD B44 0QN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £205,000 | 86 | £2,384 | D | 82% |