Estimated value
£192,960
Median £2,680/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£151,000Median £200,000£235,100
Estimated value: £192,960Last sold (Jan 2015): £120,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 HURLINGHAM ROAD B44 0LT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 77 | £2,078 | D | 94% |
26 ELLERTON ROAD B44 0QD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £235,100 | 76 | £3,093 | D | 91% |
8 HURLINGHAM ROAD B44 0LT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 74 | £2,703 | D | 88% |
68 BENDALL ROAD B44 0SN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 76 | £2,763 | D | 88% |
24 STREATHAM GROVE B44 0UD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £197,000 | 76 | £2,592 | D | 88% |
18 BEXLEY ROAD B44 0AG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £201,000 | 75 | £2,680 | D | 87% |
16 PETERSHAM ROAD B44 0PH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £195,000 | 78 | £2,500 | D | 86% |
452 KINGS ROAD B44 0UH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £167,000 | 71 | £2,352 | D | 86% |
117 TOTTENHAM CRESCENT B44 0ST · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £151,000 | 76 | £1,987 | D | 85% |
2 SUDBURY GROVE B44 0SR · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £207,000 | 75 | £2,760 | D | 85% |
Dig deeper into this address