HouseValuation
Home·B43·Valuation

97, CHAPEL LANE, B43 7BA

Detached·198·EPC D
Estimated value
£569,052

Median £2,874/m² in your area × 198 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£351,800Median £475,000£676,000
Estimated value: £569,052Last sold (Dec 2023): £410,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near B43 7BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 PEAR TREE DRIVE
B43 6HR · Detached
Jan 2026£570,000208£2,740D84%
27 NETHER HALL AVENUE
B43 7EU · Detached
Dec 2025£475,000151£3,146C79%
128 BIRMINGHAM ROAD
B43 7AE · Detached
Jun 2025£635,000190£3,342F77%
145 NEWTON ROAD
B43 6BG · Detached
Oct 2025£676,000167£4,048D75%
2A HILL LANE
B43 6NA · Detached
Oct 2025£550,000191£2,880B74%
110 PEAR TREE ROAD
B43 6JA · Detached
Jun 2025£351,800192£1,832C74%
44 WAVERLEY AVENUE
B43 7PR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£422,500147£2,874D73%
94 NETHER HALL AVENUE
B43 7ET · Detached
May 2025£422,500152£2,780C73%
1 BOSCOBEL ROAD
B43 6BB · Detached
Mar 2025£475,000187£2,540E73%
87 QUESLETT ROAD
B43 6DR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£454,000179£2,536C72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address