HouseValuation
Home·B43·Valuation

33, FARLANDS GROVE, B43 5PY

Semi-detached·98·EPC E
Estimated value
£287,238

Median £2,931/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,599Median £255,000£400,000
Estimated value: £287,238Last sold (Jun 2023): £130,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near B43 5PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 APPLETON AVENUE
B43 5LY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£244,00087£2,805D87%
45 EASTWOOD ROAD
B43 5RS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00092£3,261D86%
17 GORSE FARM ROAD
B43 5LU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00084£2,381D84%
1 BROOMHILL CLOSE
B43 5BT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£335,000112£2,991D83%
4 PEAR TREE CLOSE
B43 6JB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,000102£3,922E83%
38 RAEBURN ROAD
B43 7LG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00085£3,000D83%
23 HEATHER ROAD
B43 5BX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£112,59994£1,198D82%
34 NEWTON ROAD
B43 6BW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,000108£2,176E82%
72 BOWSTOKE ROAD
B43 5DP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£296,000101£2,931D82%
32 VALLEY ROAD
B43 5DL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£213,00090£2,367B82%

Dig deeper into this address