HouseValuation
Home·B43·Valuation

20, FARLANDS GROVE, B43 5PY

Semi-detached·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£200,954

Median £3,406/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £235,000£280,000
Estimated value: £200,954Last sold (Apr 2022): £273,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near B43 5PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
101 SPOUTHOUSE LANE
B43 5QB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,00067£2,313B86%
59 ABBOTSFORD AVENUE
B43 6HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£261,50066£3,962C85%
33 HILLCREST AVENUE
B43 6LX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£125,00059£2,119C83%
3 TANHOUSE AVENUE
B43 5AA · Semi-detached
May 2025£189,95066£2,878C82%
77 GREENFIELD ROAD
B43 5AR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£115,00051£2,255D81%
71 HAMSTEAD ROAD
B43 5BA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00069£3,406D80%
10 BOWSTOKE ROAD
B43 5EA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£179,00070£2,557D80%
50 GREEN LANE
B43 5LE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,00057£4,912E79%
74 WADDINGTON AVENUE
B43 5JG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£273,00074£3,689D79%
8 THROSTLES CLOSE
B43 5PE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£275,00075£3,667C79%

Dig deeper into this address