HouseValuation
Home·B43·Valuation

49, APPLETON AVENUE, B43 5LY

Semi-detached·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£291,180

Median £3,165/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,599Median £255,000£300,000
Estimated value: £291,180Last sold (Aug 2006): £155,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near B43 5LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 APPLETON AVENUE
B43 5LY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£244,00087£2,805D97%
14 CALVERTON GROVE
B43 5SD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00083£3,434D89%
45 EASTWOOD ROAD
B43 5RS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00092£3,261D89%
63 HEMBS CRESCENT
B43 5DG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00079£3,165D88%
17 GORSE FARM ROAD
B43 5LU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00084£2,381D87%
18 WOODFORT ROAD
B43 5QL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£231,00082£2,817D86%
38 RAEBURN ROAD
B43 7LG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00085£3,000D86%
23 HEATHER ROAD
B43 5BX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£112,59994£1,198D85%
84 BEACON ROAD
B43 7BW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00083£3,554D85%
4 VALERIE GROVE
B43 5DH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£271,00083£3,265D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address