Estimated value
£210,048
Median £3,282/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£137,000Median £226,000£280,000
Estimated value: £210,048Last sold (Sept 2025): £196,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near B42 2RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 BRADFIELD ROAD B42 2RT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £185,000 | 66 | £2,803 | D | 90% |
97 CURBAR ROAD B42 2AY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 67 | £2,985 | D | 89% |
39 BRADFIELD ROAD B42 2RT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £226,000 | 66 | £3,424 | D | 89% |
65 STERNDALE ROAD B42 2AR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £207,000 | 69 | £3,000 | D | 89% |
15 LONGSTONE ROAD B42 2DW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 64 | £2,578 | D | 87% |
168 CURBAR ROAD B42 2AX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £228,500 | 65 | £3,515 | D | 87% |
17 CHELMORTON ROAD B42 2QT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £233,000 | 71 | £3,282 | D | 87% |
100 CASTLETON ROAD B42 2RR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £250,020 | 58 | £4,311 | D | 87% |
52 THORNBRIDGE AVENUE B42 2PR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 66 | £4,242 | C | 86% |