HouseValuation
Home·B42·Valuation

49, PERRY PARK CRESCENT, B42 2LS

Semi-detached·79·EPC G
Estimated value
£235,025

Median £2,975/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £229,000£260,000
Estimated value: £235,025Last sold (Aug 2013): £130,000

A
Now: 16/100 (G)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 16/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 69 points.

Sales near B42 2LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 PERRY PARK CRESCENT
B42 2LS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£125,00076£1,645E87%
37 ROWDALE ROAD
B42 2DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,50081£2,907E84%
297 PERRY WOOD ROAD
B42 2BN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£228,50072£3,174E82%
249 FODEN ROAD
B42 2EH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£238,00076£3,132D82%
83 MONSAL ROAD
B42 2DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£238,00080£2,975C81%
74 HASSOP ROAD
B42 2SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00070£3,714D81%
42 CARDINGTON AVENUE
B42 2PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£176,82068£2,600D81%
42 CARDINGTON AVENUE
B42 2PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£176,82068£2,600D81%
8 CALSHOT ROAD
B42 2BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£229,00074£3,095D81%
3 BOWMAN ROAD
B42 2RN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00082£2,744D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address