HouseValuation
Home·B42·Valuation

6, TOKEN RISE, B42 2FT

Semi-detached·86·EPC B
Estimated value
£269,352

Median £3,132/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £240,000£275,000
Estimated value: £269,352Last sold (Aug 2025): £290,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near B42 2FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
83 MONSAL ROAD
B42 2DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£238,00080£2,975C87%
16 SOMERCOTES ROAD
B42 2JR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£263,50082£3,213C86%
249 FODEN ROAD
B42 2EH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£238,00076£3,132D85%
19 BRUSHFIELD ROAD
B42 2QL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£244,50078£3,135C84%
8 CALSHOT ROAD
B42 2BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£229,00074£3,095D84%
3 BOWMAN ROAD
B42 2RN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00082£2,744D83%
31 TURNBERRY ROAD
B42 2HP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00078£2,821C83%
401 OLD WALSALL ROAD
B42 1HX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00076£3,158C83%
1 QUESLETT WAY
B42 2FR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£275,00087£3,161B83%
18 GRINDLEFORD ROAD
B42 2SG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£262,00091£2,879C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address