HouseValuation
Home·B42·Valuation

34, HILLIARDS CROFT, B42 2ED

Detached·82·EPC E
Estimated value
£253,790

Median £3,095/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £229,000£260,000
Estimated value: £253,790Last sold (Jul 2022): £249,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near B42 2ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 ROWDALE ROAD
B42 2DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,50081£2,907E84%
297 PERRY WOOD ROAD
B42 2BN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£228,50072£3,174E82%
249 FODEN ROAD
B42 2EH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£238,00076£3,132D82%
74 HASSOP ROAD
B42 2SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00070£3,714D81%
8 CALSHOT ROAD
B42 2BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£229,00074£3,095D81%
3 BOWMAN ROAD
B42 2RN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00082£2,744D80%
28 PERRY PARK CRESCENT
B42 2LS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£125,00076£1,645E80%
48 CADDICK ROAD
B42 2RJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00073£2,808D80%
45 THETFORD ROAD
B42 2JA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00078£3,077D79%
111 HATHERSAGE ROAD
B42 2RY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£228,00072£3,167D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address