HouseValuation
Home·B42·Valuation

8, FOWLMERE ROAD, B42 2EA

Semi-detached·165·EPC C
Estimated value
£426,195

Median £2,583/m² in your area × 165 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£53,760Median £360,000£465,000
Estimated value: £426,195Last sold (Mar 2003): £81,250

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near B42 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 PERRY PARK CRESCENT
B42 2LS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,000120£2,583D81%
8 SOMERCOTES ROAD
B42 2JR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£307,500209£1,471C79%
450 WALSALL ROAD
B42 2LX · Terraced
Dec 2025£330,000149£2,215D79%
509 WALSALL ROAD
B42 2LT · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£465,000170£2,735D78%
148 BOOTHS LANE
B42 2RD · Detached
Nov 2025£417,500118£3,538C75%
25 NORTHOLT GROVE
B42 2JH · Detached
Mar 2025£419,000175£2,394C75%
33 THETFORD ROAD
B42 2JA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£286,500103£2,782C74%
898 WALSALL ROAD
B42 1TG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£360,000116£3,103C74%
10 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
B42 1LT · Detached
Sept 2025£410,000182£2,253C74%
227 MILDENHALL ROAD
B42 2PE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£53,760 - - - 74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address