Estimated value
£221,025
Median £2,947/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £205,000£245,000
Estimated value: £221,025Last sold (Sept 2006): £133,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near B42 1SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 CURBAR ROAD B42 2AU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 74 | £2,770 | D | 86% |
169 GLENDOWER ROAD B42 1SU · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 75 | £2,667 | D | 86% |
18 WHITBURN AVENUE B42 1QH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 80 | £2,375 | D | 86% |
232 DYAS AVENUE B42 1HG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £215,000 | 69 | £3,116 | D | 85% |
17 STERNDALE ROAD B42 2AR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £224,000 | 76 | £2,947 | D | 85% |
63 BRUSHFIELD ROAD B42 2QL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 81 | £3,025 | D | 85% |
27 CRANTOCK ROAD B42 1RR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 81 | £1,975 | D | 85% |
97 CURBAR ROAD B42 2AY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 67 | £2,985 | D | 84% |
7 WHITBURN AVENUE B42 1QH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £212,000 | 70 | £3,029 | D | 84% |