Estimated value
£238,707
Median £2,947/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £215,000£295,000
Estimated value: £238,707Last sold (Aug 2023): £227,500
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near B42 1LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
105 KINGSDOWN AVENUE B42 1NE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £140,000 | 86 | £1,628 | E | 84% |
3 DORRINGTON GREEN B42 1QA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £295,000 | 92 | £3,207 | D | 84% |
52 CURBAR ROAD B42 2AU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 74 | £2,770 | D | 83% |
18 WHITBURN AVENUE B42 1QH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 80 | £2,375 | D | 83% |
232 DYAS AVENUE B42 1HG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £215,000 | 69 | £3,116 | D | 82% |
17 STERNDALE ROAD B42 2AR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £224,000 | 76 | £2,947 | D | 82% |
63 BRUSHFIELD ROAD B42 2QL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 81 | £3,025 | D | 82% |
68 TOWER HILL B42 1LH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 71 | £3,099 | E | 82% |
177 KINGSDOWN AVENUE B42 1NE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 92 | £2,283 | C | 82% |