Estimated value
£145,704
Median £2,802/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £195,000£225,000
Estimated value: £145,704Last sold (Oct 2006): £85,500
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near B38 9US
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
125 ARDATH ROAD B38 9PG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 58 | £1,897 | C | 89% |
26 LEGGING ROAD B38 9ER · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 66 | £3,409 | B | 81% |
20 DORNIE DRIVE B38 9DZ · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £182,000 | 56 | £3,250 | C | 79% |
45 GREENWAY GARDENS B38 9RY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 77 | £2,532 | C | 79% |
11 KEMPSEY COVERT B38 9TP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £176,000 | 74 | £2,378 | C | 78% |
21 HARBINGER ROAD B38 0AD · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £196,300 | 50 | £3,926 | C | 77% |
32 WEST MILL CROFT B38 9US · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £205,000 | 78 | £2,628 | C | 77% |
48 DORNIE DRIVE B38 9DZ · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £162,500 | 58 | £2,802 | D | 77% |
9 MONKSHOOD RETREAT B38 9QG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 78 | £2,436 | C | 75% |