Estimated value
£228,340
Median £2,330/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £205,000£290,000
Estimated value: £228,340Last sold (May 2022): £140,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near B38 9SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
785 LONGDALES ROAD B38 9UN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 97 | £2,216 | D | 88% |
21 BUCKRIDGE CLOSE B38 9UG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 88 | £2,330 | C | 87% |
10 REEDMACE CLOSE B38 9QZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £236,000 | 87 | £2,713 | C | 87% |
18 HAWKESLEY END B38 9SQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £187,750 | 86 | £2,183 | C | 85% |
29 MONKSWAY B38 9LW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 108 | £2,685 | C | 85% |
30 WAST HILL GROVE B38 9RP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 87 | £2,241 | C | 84% |
18 LYDBROOK COVERT B38 9TB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £138,000 | 90 | £1,533 | C | 82% |
45 GREENWAY GARDENS B38 9RY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 77 | £2,532 | C | 82% |
55 AVERSLEY ROAD B38 8PD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 92 | £3,152 | D | 82% |