HouseValuation
Home·B38·Valuation

9, HAWKMOOR GARDENS, B38 9QA

Semi-detached·64·EPC D
Estimated value
£231,104

Median £3,611/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £260,000£285,000
Estimated value: £231,104Last sold (Mar 2000): £56,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near B38 9QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58A HEATHSIDE DRIVE
B38 9LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£249,00072£3,458C87%
4 WHITEBEAM CROFT
B38 8NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00072£3,472D85%
56 MARSH END
B38 9BB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£200,00069£2,899D85%
26 MASSHOUSE LANE
B38 9AA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£230,00073£3,151D84%
25 GLENDENE CRESCENT
B38 8LX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00071£3,662D84%
9 GLENROYDE
B38 9UT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00078£2,500D83%
14 HAWTHORN WAY
B38 9AT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00068£3,897B83%
24 MASSHOUSE LANE
B38 9AA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£260,00072£3,611C82%
154 GREEN ACRES ROAD
B38 8NL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,00070£3,857D82%
50 THE GREEN
B38 8RU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00068£4,191D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address