Estimated value
£128,205
Median £2,849/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £138,000£387,500
Estimated value: £128,205Last sold (Jul 2025): £125,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 39 points.
Sales near B38 9PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 WILLMORE GROVE B38 9RE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £138,000 | 40 | £3,450 | E | 78% |
7 GRIMPITS LANE B38 9EY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 117 | £3,077 | E | 71% |
8 WILLMORE GROVE B38 9RE · Semi-detached | Sept 2024 | £125,000 | 41 | £3,049 | E | 71% |
134 SISEFIELD ROAD B38 9JA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £176,000 | - | - | - | 67% |
6 WILLMORE GROVE B38 9RE · Terraced | Sept 2024 | £115,000 | 39 | £2,949 | E | 65% |
125 ARDATH ROAD B38 9PG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 58 | £1,897 | C | 65% |
41 HOLLY DELL B38 0AG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £387,500 | 136 | £2,849 | D | 64% |
12 HAREBELL GARDENS B38 9QU · Flat | Sept 2025 | £95,000 | 53 | £1,792 | D | 64% |
AWDRY COURT, 15 (APARTMENT 15) ST NICOLAS GARDENS B38 8BH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £122,000 | 46 | £2,652 | B | 63% |