HouseValuation
Home·B38·Valuation

44, HIGH MEADOW ROAD, B38 9AR

Semi-detached·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£279,378

Median £2,822/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £272,500£320,000
Estimated value: £279,378Last sold (Oct 2018): £185,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near B38 9AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 MERSEY GROVE
B38 9LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00088£2,045D88%
159 LAZY HILL
B38 9PB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00090£2,667D87%
22 HIGH MEADOW ROAD
B38 9AR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,00078£3,526D87%
6 WARRENS END
B38 9QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00096£2,448C87%
53 CALVERLEY ROAD
B38 8PN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£272,50090£3,028D86%
40 MONKSWAY
B38 9LZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,000103£2,816C86%
88 CALVERLEY ROAD
B38 8PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£286,00096£2,979D85%
25 PINEWALL AVENUE
B38 9AE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£242,70086£2,822D85%
34 FAIRLIE CRESCENT
B38 8DY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,00096£3,333D84%
9 GLENROYDE
B38 9UT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00078£2,500D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address