HouseValuation
Home·B38·Valuation

19, PINEWALL AVENUE, B38 9AE

Semi-detached·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£220,116

Median £2,822/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £236,000£317,500
Estimated value: £220,116Last sold (Jul 2022): £184,750

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near B38 9AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 PINEWALL AVENUE
B38 9AE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£242,70086£2,822D91%
9 GLENROYDE
B38 9UT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00078£2,500D89%
30 MERSEY GROVE
B38 9LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00088£2,045D88%
65 LANCHESTER ROAD
B38 9AG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£236,00075£3,147D87%
58A HEATHSIDE DRIVE
B38 9LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£249,00072£3,458C87%
22 HIGH MEADOW ROAD
B38 9AR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,00078£3,526D87%
43 VARLINS WAY
B38 9UX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£317,50082£3,872D86%
37 ROSEBAY AVENUE
B38 9QT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£212,00079£2,684C86%
39 RED HILL GROVE
B38 9RZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£216,00081£2,667D85%
679 REDDITCH ROAD
B38 8LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£234,00083£2,819D85%

Dig deeper into this address