Estimated value
£149,292
Median £2,262/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £145,000£212,300
Estimated value: £149,292Last sold (Oct 2002): £78,500
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near B38 8TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 DOWNLAND CLOSE B38 8QT · Flat | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 67 | £1,642 | C | 91% |
21 PINEHURST DRIVE B38 8TH · Flat | Aug 2025 | £150,000 | 67 | £2,239 | C | 91% |
12 APSLEY CROFT B38 0AF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £168,000 | 63 | £2,667 | C | 82% |
6 HARBINGER ROAD B38 0AD · Flat | Nov 2025 | £162,500 | 61 | £2,664 | C | 82% |
22 THE GREEN B38 8SD · Flat | Aug 2025 | £212,300 | 73 | £2,908 | D | 81% |
4 LEYDON CROFT B38 0AH · Flat | Oct 2025 | £138,000 | 61 | £2,262 | C | 81% |
23 WINNIPEG ROAD B38 9RB · Flat | Sept 2025 | £138,500 | 65 | £2,131 | C | 80% |
59 KINGS PARK WEST B38 8LE · Flat | May 2025 | £125,000 | 73 | £1,712 | B | 79% |
7 (FLAT 3) WESTCROFT GROVE B38 8AT · Flat | May 2025 | £126,000 | 71 | £1,775 | D | 79% |