Estimated value
£230,812
Median £3,037/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £222,000£325,000
Estimated value: £230,812Last sold (Jun 2012): £85,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near B38 8ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
417 REDDITCH ROAD B38 8ND · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £227,500 | 74 | £3,074 | D | 89% |
61 REDNAL ROAD B38 8DT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £249,000 | 82 | £3,037 | E | 88% |
474 REDNAL ROAD B38 8JA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 79 | £2,532 | D | 87% |
419 REDDITCH ROAD B38 8ND · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £222,000 | 68 | £3,265 | D | 87% |
429 REDNAL ROAD B38 8HP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 82 | £2,317 | D | 85% |
17 BIRSTALL WAY B38 8JH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 83 | £2,169 | D | 85% |
6 REDGATE CLOSE B38 8YT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 76 | £1,316 | D | 84% |
35 PORTRUSH AVENUE B38 8XZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 76 | £2,895 | C | 83% |
148 REDDITCH ROAD B38 8RD · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £312,500 | 72 | £4,340 | E | 83% |