HouseValuation
Home·B37·Valuation

2, ORCHID CLOSE, B37 7WE

Semi-detached·73·EPC B
Estimated value
£254,697

Median £3,489/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £260,000£321,000
Estimated value: £254,697Last sold (Apr 2019): £216,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near B37 7WE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 SOMERTON DRIVE
B37 7XH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00079£3,797C88%
75 HAMAR WAY
B37 7RY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,00079£3,418C84%
131 MARLENE CROFT
B37 7JL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00074£2,568C83%
54 STATION ROAD
B37 7BA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,00079£3,861C83%
31 AYLESFORD DRIVE
B37 7BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00080£3,250D83%
7 SUNDEW DRIVE
B37 7WD · Semi-detached
May 2025£240,00073£3,288B82%
109 WAVERS MARSTON
B37 7GP · Terraced
Mar 2026£241,50069£3,500C82%
18 ELFORD GROVE
B37 7RN · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,00068£3,824C81%
1 MARTIN RISE
B37 7AH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£321,00092£3,489C81%
7 CHILHAM DRIVE
B37 7TX · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,00074£2,973C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address