Estimated value
£145,824
Median £2,352/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £127,000£160,000
Estimated value: £145,824Last sold (Nov 2015): £65,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near B37 7PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 CANTERBURY DRIVE B37 7DP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 55 | £2,909 | C | 90% |
49 HELMSWOOD DRIVE B37 7NR · Flat | Oct 2025 | £102,500 | 61 | £1,680 | C | 86% |
6 RAGLAN WAY B37 7TB · Flat | Sept 2025 | £110,000 | 67 | £1,642 | C | 85% |
46 STOKESAY CLOSE B37 7QW · Flat | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 56 | £2,500 | B | 85% |
4 CHISWICK WALK B37 6TA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 70 | £1,429 | C | 85% |
19 KEEPERS GATE B37 7SW · Flat | Aug 2025 | £127,000 | 54 | £2,352 | C | 84% |
71 LEYBURN ROAD B37 5JY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 54 | £2,593 | C | 84% |
89 MERIDEN DRIVE B37 6BH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 65 | £1,923 | C | 84% |
20 TULIP WALK B37 7NT · Flat | Aug 2025 | £95,000 | 56 | £1,696 | C | 84% |