HouseValuation
Home·B37·Valuation

2, HAZEL CROFT, B37 7PR

Semi-detached·113·EPC D
Estimated value
£326,570

Median £2,890/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £315,000£440,000
Estimated value: £326,570Last sold (Aug 1999): £57,500

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near B37 7PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 MOSELEY DRIVE
B37 7AJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,000109£2,890D91%
1 CHELMSLEY LANE
B37 7BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£398,000118£3,373D90%
4 HAZEL CROFT
B37 7PR · Terraced
Dec 2025£205,000102£2,010D88%
22 ELM FARM AVENUE
B37 7AA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£310,000109£2,844D86%
7 THE GREENWAY
B37 7DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000142£2,465D84%
70 COLESHILL ROAD
B37 7HW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£407,000120£3,392D83%
158 CHELMSLEY ROAD
B37 7SP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00092£2,228D83%
53 WALNUT CLOSE
B37 7PT · Terraced
Jan 2026£175,000100£1,750D83%
31 AYLESFORD DRIVE
B37 7BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00080£3,250D83%
36 CHELMSLEY LANE
B37 7BH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£440,000106£4,151E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address