Estimated value
£136,080
Median £1,680/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £110,000£300,000
Estimated value: £136,080Last sold (Jul 2021): £120,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Sales near B37 7PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 CHISWICK WALK B37 6TA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 70 | £1,429 | C | 85% |
85 WALNUT CLOSE B37 7PT · Flat | Aug 2025 | £165,000 | 80 | £2,063 | C | 84% |
5 CRANEBERRY ROAD B37 5AS · Flat | Mar 2026 | £80,000 | 70 | £1,143 | D | 83% |
29 STELLA CROFT B37 7NJ · Flat | Jun 2025 | £186,500 | 73 | £2,555 | C | 82% |
67 WHITEBEAM ROAD B37 7PF · Flat | May 2025 | £137,000 | 76 | £1,803 | C | 82% |
42 BROOK FARM WALK B37 6RY · Flat | Sept 2025 | £102,000 | 69 | £1,478 | C | 80% |
55 BROOMCROFT ROAD B37 6HE · Flat | Sept 2025 | £80,000 | 82 | £976 | C | 80% |
49 HELMSWOOD DRIVE B37 7NR · Flat | Oct 2025 | £102,500 | 61 | £1,680 | C | 80% |
6 RAGLAN WAY B37 7TB · Flat | Sept 2025 | £110,000 | 67 | £1,642 | C | 79% |
20 SOMERTON DRIVE B37 7XH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 79 | £3,797 | C | 79% |