Estimated value
£754,820
Median £3,212/m² in your area × 235 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £545,000£651,000
Estimated value: £754,820Last sold (Nov 2012): £320,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near B37 7DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 ELMDON ROAD B37 7BU · Detached | Mar 2025 | £605,000 | 208 | £2,909 | D | 81% |
65 COLESHILL ROAD B37 7HT · Detached | Jan 2025 | £651,000 | 227 | £2,868 | D | 79% |
41 OLD FARM DRIVE B37 7WH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £545,000 | 165 | £3,303 | B | 78% |
10 MAPLE LEAF DRIVE B37 7JB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £600,000 | 195 | £3,077 | C | 76% |
23 HIDCOTE GROVE B37 7BE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £452,500 | 164 | £2,759 | D | 75% |
75 COLESHILL ROAD B37 7HT · Detached | Mar 2025 | £530,000 | 165 | £3,212 | D | 75% |
77 STATION ROAD B37 7BA · Detached | Feb 2025 | £640,000 | 175 | £3,657 | D | 74% |
7 THE GREENWAY B37 7DW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 142 | £2,465 | D | 72% |
150 COLESHILL ROAD B37 7HP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £545,000 | 146 | £3,733 | D | 72% |