HouseValuation
Home·B37·Valuation

71, OXFORD GROVE, B37 5PG

Semi-detached·91·EPC C
Estimated value
£285,376

Median £3,136/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £254,005£321,000
Estimated value: £285,376Last sold (Jan 2022): £220,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near B37 5PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 SOMERTON DRIVE
B37 7XH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00079£3,797C86%
1 MARTIN RISE
B37 7AH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£321,00092£3,489C85%
37 CAMBRIDGE DRIVE
B37 5NH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£254,00581£3,136D84%
1 KELSULL CROFT
B37 5HH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00079£2,405D83%
153 MERIDEN DRIVE
B37 6BT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,000103£2,621C83%
21 MOXHULL ROAD
B37 6LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£252,50089£2,837D82%
75 HAMAR WAY
B37 7RY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,00079£3,418C82%
13 ASH CRESCENT
B37 6AF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00087£2,874C82%
2 ILKLEY GROVE
B37 5JJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00074£3,243C82%
19 KELSULL CROFT
B37 5HH · Terraced
Nov 2025£206,00079£2,608C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address