Estimated value
£198,744
Median £2,184/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £190,000£230,000
Estimated value: £198,744Last sold (Jul 2017): £150,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near B37 5PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 KELSULL CROFT B37 5HH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £206,000 | 79 | £2,608 | C | 87% |
50 WINCHESTER DRIVE B37 5QP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £221,000 | 94 | £2,351 | C | 86% |
15 ILKLEY GROVE B37 5JJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £212,500 | 80 | £2,656 | C | 86% |
52 LABURNUM AVENUE B37 6AW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 84 | £2,738 | C | 85% |
35 WILLOW WAY B37 7PJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £168,500 | 80 | £2,106 | C | 85% |
158 COLESHILL HEATH ROAD B37 7SN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 87 | £2,184 | C | 85% |
38 CHELMSLEY ROAD B37 5NE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £187,000 | 86 | £2,174 | C | 85% |
68 FRENSHAM CLOSE B37 7JZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £173,000 | 89 | £1,944 | C | 85% |
45 DURHAM CROFT B37 5QS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £155,000 | 80 | £1,938 | C | 85% |