Estimated value
£310,332
Median £2,351/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£134,700Median £240,000£350,000
Estimated value: £310,332Last sold (Jan 2016): £175,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near B37 5PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 NORWICH CROFT B37 5PR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £177,000 | 120 | £1,475 | C | 85% |
8 PICCADILLY CLOSE B37 7LQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 137 | £1,569 | C | 83% |
50 WINCHESTER DRIVE B37 5QP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £221,000 | 94 | £2,351 | C | 80% |
60 CHICHESTER GROVE B37 5RZ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £250,000 | 150 | £1,667 | C | 79% |
22 WELLS WALK B37 5PS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 93 | £2,043 | D | 78% |
95 OXFORD GROVE B37 5PG · Terraced | Oct 2024 | £240,000 | 99 | £2,424 | C | 78% |
6 HADFIELD WAY B37 5LN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 67 | £3,657 | C | 77% |
12 NORWICH CROFT B37 5PR · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £134,700 | 108 | £1,247 | C | 77% |
7 THE GREENWAY B37 7DW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 142 | £2,465 | D | 76% |