HouseValuation
Home·B36·Valuation

4, CHADSHUNT CLOSE, B36 9UB

Semi-detached·55·EPC C
Estimated value
£223,465

Median £4,063/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £227,500£285,000
Estimated value: £223,465Last sold (Sept 2018): £170,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near B36 9UB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 BLEWITT CLOSE
B36 9TX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£227,50056£4,063C86%
28 CHADSHUNT CLOSE
B36 9UB · Terraced
Dec 2025£185,00063£2,937D85%
121 PARKFIELD DRIVE
B36 9TY · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,00056£4,018C84%
57 CHADSHUNT CLOSE
B36 9UB · Terraced
Oct 2025£225,00055£4,091D83%
3 WYEGATE CLOSE
B36 0TQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00055£3,455C81%
59 ERMINGTON CRESCENT
B36 8AR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00061£3,934D79%
1 BROMFORD WAY
B36 8LG · Detached
Feb 2026£278,00052£5,346C79%
16 EDSTONE MEWS
B36 8LW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£150,00058£2,586C78%
3 BEECHCROFT ROAD
B36 9SH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00065£4,385D78%
20 WHITTLEFORD GROVE
B36 9SL · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£282,50062£4,556D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address