Estimated value
£312,949
Median £2,353/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,000Median £260,000£400,000
Estimated value: £312,949Last sold (Sept 2025): £210,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near B36 9BY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 MARCOS DRIVE B36 9ND · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 121 | £2,149 | C | 91% |
5 SUNBEAM CLOSE B36 9JR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £205,000 | 114 | £1,798 | C | 86% |
8 CAMDEN CLOSE B36 9BY · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £273,000 | 116 | £2,353 | C | 86% |
7 FIELDFARE CROFT B36 0SG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 144 | £1,354 | C | 85% |
63 BLANDFORD AVENUE B36 9JB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 139 | £2,878 | C | 83% |
57 PARKFIELD DRIVE B36 9EH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £258,000 | 94 | £2,745 | C | 81% |
58 KEMPTON PARK ROAD B36 8RE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 118 | £1,695 | D | 79% |
14 WOLSELEY CLOSE B36 9LG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £162,000 | 78 | £2,077 | C | 79% |
77 WATER ORTON ROAD B36 9EY · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £375,000 | 127 | £2,953 | C | 79% |