HouseValuation
Home·B36·Valuation

1, BALMORAL ROAD, B36 0JS

Semi-detached·124·EPC C
Estimated value
£372,992

Median £3,008/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £390,000£420,000
Estimated value: £372,992Last sold (Sept 2025): £342,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near B36 0JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 ELMFIELD ROAD
B36 0HL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,000106£1,415C89%
51 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
B36 0EJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£420,000116£3,621C88%
17 OLD CROFT LANE
B36 0AR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,924132£1,522D87%
111 HAZELHURST ROAD
B36 0BJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,000136£2,868C87%
26 HAWTHORNE ROAD
B36 0HH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£420,000108£3,889D84%
63 BLANDFORD AVENUE
B36 9JB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,000139£2,878C84%
45 LINDALE AVENUE
B36 8HH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£370,000123£3,008D83%
57 ELMFIELD ROAD
B36 0HN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,00092£3,370D82%
19 OLD CROFT LANE
B36 0AR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£390,000121£3,223D82%
420 BROMFORD ROAD
B36 8JH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,000121£2,355C82%

Dig deeper into this address