HouseValuation
Home·B35·Valuation

27, PRESTWICK ROAD, B35 6PG

Semi-detached·111·EPC D
Estimated value
£267,177

Median £2,407/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £240,000£280,500
Estimated value: £267,177Last sold (May 2022): £265,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near B35 6PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 WATTISHAM SQUARE
B35 6JJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£257,500107£2,407D82%
49 PRESTWICK ROAD
B35 6PG · Terraced
Nov 2025£215,00081£2,654D81%
23 STORNOWAY ROAD
B35 6PA · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£260,000105£2,476D80%
9 TURNHOUSE ROAD
B35 6PT · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,00088£2,159D78%
3 PRESTWICK ROAD
B35 6PF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£280,50089£3,152D78%
23 DAVENPORT DRIVE
B35 7NT · Terraced
Mar 2026£240,000108£2,222C77%
10 STORNOWAY ROAD
B35 6NT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00086£2,558E77%
388 YATESBURY AVENUE
B35 6DG · Terraced
Dec 2025£210,00089£2,360D76%
49 HEYFORD WAY
B35 6HZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£220,00093£2,366D75%
102 JAVELIN AVENUE
B35 7LW · Semi-detached
May 2025£240,000115£2,087C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address