HouseValuation
Home·B34·Valuation

39, CONEYFORD ROAD, B34 7AY

Semi-detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£245,268

Median £3,028/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£177,000Median £240,000£283,000
Estimated value: £245,268Last sold (Oct 1998): £45,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near B34 7AY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
78 THISTLEDOWN ROAD
B34 7EF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£214,00084£2,548D87%
65 ARRAN ROAD
B34 6DD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00080£3,250D86%
9 GORSEFIELD ROAD
B34 7AN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,00085£2,824D86%
259 SHARD END CRESCENT
B34 7RE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£245,00080£3,063D86%
185 LONGMEADOW CRESCENT
B34 7NJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,00071£2,676D85%
45 RYMOND ROAD
B34 6BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£283,00084£3,369D85%
16 SCHOOL LANE
B34 6SJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£262,50078£3,365D84%
165 KENDRICK AVENUE
B34 7SJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,00091£2,088D83%
52 HILLSTONE ROAD
B34 7PY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£215,00071£3,028C83%
17 WALSHAM CROFT
B34 7PA · Terraced
Jan 2026£177,00076£2,329D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address