HouseValuation
Home·B34·Valuation

41, CHORLEY AVENUE, B34 6DA

Semi-detached·49·EPC D
Estimated value
£192,570

Median £3,930/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£71,000Median £210,000£251,000
Estimated value: £192,570Last sold (Oct 2020): £180,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near B34 6DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
139 BUCKLANDS END LANE
B34 6HX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£71,00046£1,543D88%
37 CHORLEY AVENUE
B34 6DA · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£210,00053£3,962D84%
22 HEATH WAY
B34 6LL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00060£4,167D83%
38 RIVERMEAD PARK
B34 6HH · Detached
Dec 2025£225,00053£4,245D82%
37 ASHVILLE AVENUE
B34 6NA · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£205,00055£3,727D81%
24 HEATHLAND AVENUE
B34 6LR · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£190,00054£3,519D81%
139 BUCKLANDS END LANE
B34 6HX · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£71,00046£1,543D81%
8 PRINCETHORPE CLOSE
B34 7JG · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,00051£3,627D79%
7 TYEBEAMS
B34 6UH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£224,00057£3,930D78%
26 FLAMBOROUGH CLOSE
B34 6LX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£251,00059£4,254D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address