HouseValuation
Home·B33·Valuation

2, CHURCH LANE, B33 9EN

Semi-detached·80·EPC E
Estimated value
£216,240

Median £2,703/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,500Median £217,000£280,000
Estimated value: £216,240Last sold (Jul 2014): £117,500

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near B33 9EN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 AUDLEY ROAD
B33 9DY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,00071£2,183D88%
89 KITTS GREEN ROAD
B33 9PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00084£2,381D86%
70 AUDLEY ROAD
B33 9DY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£51,50069£746D86%
211 FLAXLEY ROAD
B33 9HL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00083£3,373D85%
20 OLD FARM ROAD
B33 9HH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,00086£3,140D84%
11 LEA FORD ROAD
B33 9TH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00082£2,683D84%
132 CROSSFIELD ROAD
B33 9QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£238,00072£3,306C84%
70 AUDLEY ROAD
B33 9DY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£39,50069£572D84%
60 GILLSCROFT ROAD
B33 9PP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£217,00074£2,932C83%
89 SWANCOTE ROAD
B33 9JE · Terraced
Jan 2026£186,50069£2,703E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address