Estimated value
£162,180
Median £2,703/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,500Median £155,000£210,000
Estimated value: £162,180Last sold (Sept 2017): £118,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near B33 9DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 THE RIDDINGS B33 9BX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £192,000 | 58 | £3,310 | D | 86% |
70 AUDLEY ROAD B33 9DY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £51,500 | 69 | £746 | D | 86% |
76 NORTH ROUNDHAY B33 9PF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £131,900 | 61 | £2,162 | D | 84% |
70 AUDLEY ROAD B33 9DY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £39,500 | 69 | £572 | D | 84% |
89 SWANCOTE ROAD B33 9JE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £186,500 | 69 | £2,703 | E | 83% |
43 GRESSEL LANE B33 9SS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £145,000 | 62 | £2,339 | D | 83% |
5 AVOCET CLOSE B33 9HF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 55 | £2,727 | E | 82% |
6 AUDLEY ROAD B33 9DY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | 71 | £2,183 | D | 82% |
19 GILLSCROFT ROAD B33 9PS · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £206,000 | 65 | £3,169 | D | 81% |