Estimated value
£217,377
Median £2,619/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £190,000£242,000
Estimated value: £217,377Last sold (Aug 2018): £71,200
A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 39 points.
Sales near B33 9BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 ALBERT ROAD B33 9BD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 75 | £2,267 | D | 91% |
71 EDDISH ROAD B33 9RN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 92 | £2,337 | D | 86% |
55 AUDLEY ROAD B33 9HY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £242,000 | 78 | £3,103 | D | 85% |
21 OLD CHURCH GREEN B33 8QP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 71 | £2,676 | E | 84% |
89 SWANCOTE ROAD B33 9JE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £186,500 | 69 | £2,703 | E | 83% |
25 LEAFIELD CRESCENT B33 9NB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 71 | £2,817 | C | 83% |
28 NORTH ROUNDHAY B33 9PB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 84 | £2,619 | D | 83% |
104 WYCHBOLD CRESCENT B33 9TG · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £170,000 | 74 | £2,297 | E | 82% |
86 SHIRESTONE ROAD B33 0DD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,500 | 75 | £2,407 | D | 82% |