HouseValuation
Home·B33·Valuation

63, MEARS DRIVE, B33 9AR

Semi-detached·119·EPC D
Estimated value
£294,406

Median £2,474/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £280,000£331,000
Estimated value: £294,406Last sold (Mar 2002): £86,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near B33 9AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 LEA FORD ROAD
B33 9TY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£207,000125£1,656D87%
206 FLAXLEY ROAD
B33 9HD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£289,050119£2,429D86%
11 ROCKLAND DRIVE
B33 9DJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,000109£2,752D86%
89 KITTS GREEN ROAD
B33 9PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00084£2,381D83%
50 MEARS DRIVE
B33 9AR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£235,00095£2,474E83%
264 YARDLEY FIELDS ROAD
B33 8RL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£331,000113£2,929D81%
37 WINSTANLEY ROAD
B33 8UH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,000103£2,718D81%
20 OLD FARM ROAD
B33 9HH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,00086£3,140D81%
17 CROSSFIELD ROAD
B33 9HS · Terraced
Feb 2026£258,000115£2,243C81%
513 CHURCH ROAD
B33 8PG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,000130£2,462C81%

Dig deeper into this address