HouseValuation
Home·B33·Valuation

39, FRANCIS ROAD, B33 8SL

Terraced·182·EPC E
Estimated value
£340,522

Median £1,871/m² in your area × 182 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£161,500Median £305,000£440,000
Estimated value: £340,522Last sold (Nov 2023): £258,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near B33 8SL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 FRANCIS ROAD
B33 8SL · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£320,000171£1,871E80%
151 ALBERT ROAD
B33 8UB · Terraced
Nov 2025£268,000135£1,985D78%
112 RICHMOND ROAD
B33 8TD · Terraced
Feb 2025£270,000159£1,698D77%
131 ALBERT ROAD
B33 8UB · Detached
Jan 2026£305,000199£1,533E77%
164 ALBERT ROAD
B33 8UE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£320,000179£1,788E77%
10 MORDEN ROAD
B33 8SR · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£440,000189£2,328E75%
29 PASSFIELD ROAD
B33 8EU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£305,000183£1,667C75%
121 TILE CROSS ROAD
B33 0LS · Terraced
Nov 2025£408,000152£2,684D73%
65 RICHMOND ROAD
B33 8TL · Terraced
Dec 2025£161,50092£1,755D73%
21 OLD CHURCH GREEN
B33 8QP · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,00071£2,676E71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address