Estimated value
£209,061
Median £2,403/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £190,000£239,000
Estimated value: £209,061Last sold (Jan 2023): £228,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near B33 8RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 LITTLE MEADOW WALK B33 8DR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £198,000 | 79 | £2,506 | C | 90% |
95 ST GILES ROAD B33 0PB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 77 | £2,403 | C | 86% |
65 RICHMOND ROAD B33 8TL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £161,500 | 92 | £1,755 | D | 85% |
16 LITTLE MEADOW WALK B33 8DR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £175,000 | 78 | £2,244 | C | 84% |
9 SHIRESTONE ROAD B33 0BU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 83 | £1,506 | C | 84% |
23 CHELMSLEY GROVE B33 0EU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £207,000 | 87 | £2,379 | C | 83% |
32 LEA HALL ROAD B33 8EP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £205,000 | 88 | £2,330 | C | 83% |
86 SHIRESTONE ROAD B33 0DD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,500 | 75 | £2,407 | D | 82% |
381 MEADWAY B33 0DX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £239,000 | 96 | £2,490 | C | 82% |