HouseValuation
Home·B33·Valuation

34, VICARAGE ROAD, B33 8PH

Semi-detached·187·EPC E
Estimated value
£349,877

Median £1,871/m² in your area × 187 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£186,000Median £340,000£500,000
Estimated value: £349,877Last sold (Mar 2019): £430,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near B33 8PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
131 ALBERT ROAD
B33 8UB · Detached
Jan 2026£305,000199£1,533E83%
164 ALBERT ROAD
B33 8UE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£320,000179£1,788E83%
10 MORDEN ROAD
B33 8SR · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£440,000189£2,328E81%
29 PASSFIELD ROAD
B33 8EU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£305,000183£1,667C81%
45 FRANCIS ROAD
B33 8SL · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£320,000171£1,871E80%
69 VICTORIA ROAD
B33 8AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£425,000172£2,471D77%
34 MARY ROAD
B33 8AP · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£340,000159£2,138D76%
278 STATION ROAD
B33 8QR · Semi-detached
May 2025£350,000216£1,620E76%
650 CHURCH ROAD
B33 8HB · Detached
Dec 2025£500,000218£2,294E76%
27 LEA HALL ROAD
B33 8ER · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£186,000103£1,806E73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address