HouseValuation
Home·B33·Valuation

9, SUNBEAM WAY, B33 0YN

Semi-detached·108·EPC C
Estimated value
£321,408

Median £2,976/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £248,000£365,000
Estimated value: £321,408Last sold (Jul 2025): £305,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near B33 0YN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
386 GARRETTS GREEN LANE
B33 0TR · Terraced
Mar 2026£248,000107£2,318C85%
67 FASTMOOR OVAL
B33 0NR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,00093£2,366C85%
10 HAWKESFORD ROAD
B33 0HD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£247,00083£2,976C83%
167 MACKADOWN LANE
B33 0NL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00088£3,182D82%
673 CHURCH ROAD
B33 8ES · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£365,000103£3,544C81%
381 MEADWAY
B33 0DX · Terraced
Nov 2025£239,00096£2,490C81%
2 CHELMSLEY GROVE
B33 0EU · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£317,500106£2,995C81%
11 ALCOTT GROVE
B33 0EY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00082£3,354C80%
402 KITTS GREEN ROAD
B33 0DP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£215,00090£2,389C80%
30 WHITTINGTON OVAL
B33 8JE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,00099£2,424C80%

Dig deeper into this address