HouseValuation
Home·B33·Valuation

63, TALLINGTON ROAD, B33 0PL

Semi-detached·177·EPC D
Estimated value
£407,631

Median £2,303/m² in your area × 177 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£207,000Median £340,000£425,000
Estimated value: £407,631Last sold (Mar 2016): £295,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near B33 0PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
121 TILE CROSS ROAD
B33 0LS · Terraced
Nov 2025£408,000152£2,684D81%
29 PASSFIELD ROAD
B33 8EU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£305,000183£1,667C79%
16 LEA FORD ROAD
B33 9TY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£207,000125£1,656D76%
111 LYTTELTON ROAD
B33 8BN · Detached
Oct 2025£350,000152£2,303D75%
45 TALLINGTON ROAD
B33 0PL · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£405,000139£2,914C75%
131 ALBERT ROAD
B33 8UB · Detached
Jan 2026£305,000199£1,533E75%
69 VICTORIA ROAD
B33 8AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£425,000172£2,471D75%
164 ALBERT ROAD
B33 8UE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£320,000179£1,788E75%
513 CHURCH ROAD
B33 8PG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,000130£2,462C75%
34 MARY ROAD
B33 8AP · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£340,000159£2,138D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address