Estimated value
£162,558
Median £2,463/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,718Median £180,500£212,000
Estimated value: £162,558Last sold (Mar 2015): £95,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near B33 0DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
86 SHIRESTONE ROAD B33 0DD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,500 | 75 | £2,407 | D | 90% |
14 YOCKLETON ROAD B33 0EQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £188,000 | 66 | £2,848 | C | 87% |
27 YOCKLETON ROAD B33 0EG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 67 | £2,463 | D | 86% |
106 HAZELDENE ROAD B33 0QD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 73 | £1,849 | C | 86% |
126 KELYNMEAD ROAD B33 8LE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £212,000 | 70 | £3,029 | D | 84% |
60 ADMINGTON ROAD B33 0RT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 68 | £2,868 | C | 84% |
41 BELL LANE B33 0HS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £100,718 | 73 | £1,380 | D | 84% |
133 ST GILES ROAD B33 0PD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £145,000 | 74 | £1,959 | D | 83% |
18 BIRCHTREES DRIVE B33 0AF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 54 | £3,519 | D | 83% |